Privacy Policy

Use of this web site signifies your acknowledgment and consent to this privacy policy. Please read this privacy policy carefully before using this web site.

Our dealership takes your privacy seriously and is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Because we gather certain types of personal information from visitors to this web site (e.g. name, e-mail address, etc.), we have developed this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to help you understand the terms and conditions surrounding the collection and use of your personal information. This Privacy Policy discloses the types of personal information we gather, how it is used, and how you can gain access to and edit any data that we’ve collected about you at any time.

Guiding Principles:

Our Privacy Policy has been developed using the following guiding principles:

Our dealership collects personal information online primarily to provide our visitors with a more relevant experience on this web site. When doing so, we will make every reasonable effort to avoid excessive or irrelevant collection of data. Our dealership will take reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure any personal information you provide to us (e.g. data will be stored in protected databases on secured servers with restricted access). However, given that electronically submitted data is not 100% secure, we make no representations or warranties as to the security of any personal information you submit online, which you do at your own risk.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, rent, or trade consumer personal information to third parties other than as described in this Privacy Policy. Our dealership may disclose certain personal information as follows:

– to business partners, such as third party service providers, agents and affiliated entities in connection with the services that they perform for our dealership, such as providing certain services necessary for the administration of this web site and the provision of certain interactive functionalities. Please note that some of our agents and contractors are located outside of the country and, as such, are subject to foreign laws, including laws that may require disclosure of personal information to government agencies in those countries;

– to law enforcement agencies for the purposes of investigating fraud or other offences; or

– to legal, financial, and other professional advisors or in connection with the sale or reorganization of all or part of its business or operations.

Except as provided above, our dealership will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent, as required or permitted by law, and to provide the features and service(s) you’ve requested. At the time you register for any such feature or service, you will be notified of, and asked to consent to, the sharing of your personal information necessary for the provision of these requested features or services.

Non-Personally Identifiable Data:

Anytime you visit this web site, we may gather certain non-personally identifiable information regarding the means you use to access our site. This information may include the type and version of your browser, your service provider, your IP address and any search engine you may have used to locate the site. We use this information to help diagnose problems with our server, administer the Web site, and compile broad statistical data. In addition, we gather certain navigational information about where you go on this web site. This information enables us to determine which areas of the Web sites are most frequently visited and helps us to tailor the sites to the needs and interests of our online visitors. Such information is gathered by us in the aggregate and will not be associated with a specific individual without that individual’s consent.

Use of Cookies:

Our dealership may use a browser feature known as a “cookie.” Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing you with a customized browsing experience. Our dealership uses cookies to provide you with the convenience of not having to reenter information, such as user IDs and passwords, multiple times during your visits to this web site. Cookies can also be utilized to help us provide you with information targeted to your interests, based upon your prior browsing on this web site. The “help” section of the toolbar on most browsers will inform you on how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you upon the receipt of a new cookie, or how to disable the use of cookies completely. As this web site has been designed to take advantage of the use of cookies, should you configure your browser to decline their use, certain features of this web site may not function correctly and you may be required to renter any user IDs and passwords more frequently.

Personal Information Voluntarily Provided:

Any personal information you provide to us (i.e. name, e-mail address, etc.) when you enroll in one of our E-Mail Reminder Services, request information, or use any of the other interactive portions of this web site may be used to provide you with information you’ve requested about our company, our products and our services, or to provide you with special notices. You may opt out of receiving future communications at any time (see opt-out Procedures below). This data may also be used to tailor your experience on this web site by providing content that is relevant to your interests and geographic region.

Accessing this Web Site:

This web site is hosted on servers located in the United States. As such, your connection will be through and to servers located in the U.S. Any personal information you provide during your visit will be processed and maintained on our Web server and other internal systems located within the U.S.

External Links:

This web site contains links to other sites. Our dealership is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. To help ensure the protection of your privacy, we recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site you visit via a link from this web site.

Passwords:

The personal data record created through your registration with this web site can only be accessed with the unique password associated with that record. To protect the integrity of the personal information contained in this record, you should not disclose or otherwise reveal your password to third parties.

Public Forums:

This web site may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users at various times. Please remember that, unless otherwise stated, any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information in these areas.

Opt-out Procedures:

Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, you will be notified when any personally-identifiable information about you may be shared with third parties, and you will be given the opportunity to decline to share that information.

You may always opt-out of receiving future communications from our dealership. This web site allows users to opt-out of receiving such communications at the point where personal information is requested, or through other means as identified.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change and update this Privacy Policy. These changes will be made when appropriate, in a timely manner. We encourage you to examine our Policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes we may have made.

Contacting the Web Sites:

If you have questions concerning this Privacy Policy or the practices of this web site, please contact us.

Third-Party Monitoring

This site is being monitored by one or more third-party monitoring software(s) and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service. You may opt-out from the data that [Customer Name] is collecting on your visit by emailing privacy@fullthrottle.ai.

Additional Privacy Policy Terms Related to Reporting System Tool

We use an analytics and reporting system (the “Tool”) provided by our website analytics vendor, FullThrottle Technologies, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“FullThrottle”). When used in this section, “we,” “us,” and “our” may refer to us, [Customer name], and/or FullThrottle. To the extent an inconsistency or conflict arises between the terms of the above described privacy policy and this section related to the Tool, the terms of this section will control. This section applies only with respect to the Tool.

How the Tool Works. For each visit to the site, the Tool: (1) requests the consumer to opt-in to location tracking when on the site; and (2) issues a unique visitor ID number and visitor traffic number. As the user navigates the site, the Tool may track and store the pages visited and features used. The Tool also may link information provided through forms featured on the site or during phone calls with a visitor ID number. Using local storage, the Tool may also store data in the user’s Internet browser or in a data repository on the user’s device for purposes of associating the user with his or her user profile. The Tool operates only on our site and phone system – it does not track information regarding your use of other sites or activities on other sites.

Information Collected and Usage of Information. FullThrottle creates a user profile including the user’s visitor ID number and any information the user directly provides through the site or other interactions with the site and/or the company associated with the site (e.g., phone calls and chats). This information may include a user’s personal information, such as name, personal phone number, home address, email address, and similar information. We will not ask for or knowingly associate financial information with your user profile. Unless the user provides us personal information, the information associated with the user profile is limited to information automatically collected as a user browses and interacts with the site, such as the user’s browser type, latitude and longitude location data, available plugins, Internet service provider, Internet protocol (“IP”) address and/or mobile device ID, and pages visited, features used, and activities performed on the site.

Except as otherwise expressly set forth herein, the information associated with a user profile is used, maintained and disclosed in accordance with the restrictions in this privacy policy, including the obligations of confidentiality and restrictions on disclosure to third parties.

You expressly acknowledge and agree that the information associated with your user profile may be used to understand and analyze the usage of the site, and for the purposes of marketing our products or services to you. In particular, the Tool may automatically generate and send email marketing communications to you (to the extent you have provided your email address as part of your interactions with the site and/or the company associated with the site). The content of those email marketing communications may be based on the pages that you have visited and/or the features you have used on the site. To opt-out of receiving the email marketing communications generated by the Tool, please see the Opt Out instructions below.

The information associated with your user profile will not be used or disclosed to third parties other than for the purpose for which it was collected, without the user’s prior consent. We may partner with an OEM or other agency as part of their certified automotive marketing program and we may disclose information collected by the Tool and/or associated with your user profile to such partners. By using this site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described herein. If you do not consent, you may opt-out of the use of the Tool (as set out below).

Blocking and/or Disabling the Tool. The Tool gathers information about the user’s computer hardware and software configurations to identify the user each visit and associate the user with their existing user profile. Unlike a “cookie”, and except for local storage discussed below, the system does not store a file on the user’s computer; therefore, the user information gathered is not deleted when the user clears their cache and/or deletes their cookies. In order to disable the tool, see the Opt Out instructions below.

Opt-Out. To opt out, please click here.

You may also opt-out of receiving email marketing communications generated by the Tool by sending a request to privacy@fullthrottle.ai, or by clicking the unsubscribe link on any such email marketing communication you receive. Please note that clicking the unsubscribe link may only result in your no longer receiving marketing communications generated by the Tool; you may still receive other email marketing communications from the company associated with the site.

As noted above, the Tool may also collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage and application data caches. Browser web storage enables websites to store data in a browser on a device. When used in “local storage” mode, it enables data to be stored across sessions. Similarly, an application data cache is a data repository on a device. You may stop local storage from being used by modifying your Internet browser settings but stopping local storage may result in the site having impaired or limited functionality. Furthermore, disabling local storage will not block the Tool from operating; rather, it will only prevent the Tool from collecting and storing information locally on your device. To disable the Tool, see the Opt-Out instructions above. Further, you should refer to the help provided by your Internet browser for the most up-to-date and accurate instructions on disabling local storage.

Do Not Track Signals. WE DO NOT CURRENTLY RESPOND TO DO NOT TRACK (DNT) SIGNALS.

Accessing, Correcting, and Updating Your Personal Information. To review information that is collected using the Tool, contact FullThrottle at privacy@fullthrottle.ai or FullThrottle Technologies, LLC at 400 Lapp Road, Malvern, PA 19355. We keep information associated with your user profile for as long as we think is necessary or advisable, and we reserve the right to retain it to the full extent permitted by law. If required by law, a governmental order, or similar legal process, we will disclose your information.

Children. This site is not directed at children under age 16 and are prohibited from using this site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under age 16, and if we learn that the Tool has collected information of a child under age 16, we will delete the information.

Applicable Law. The Tool is operated and controlled from offices in the United States. If you access the site from locations outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. Your access to the site constitutes your agreement to our storage of your personal information within the United States.

We review this policy at least annually and may amend it from time to time. Except as otherwise required by applicable law, our only notification will consist of posting a new policy.

Supplemental California Privacy Information. We are required by law to provide California residents with certain additional information about their privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act. This information is available at the following link: https://www.fullthrottle.ai/privacy-policy/california-residents.

This supplements the terms of our privacy policy as it applies to our Third-Party Monitoring products and services. Third-Party Monitoring products and services, may include but are not necessarily limited to geolocation, enrichment technology, product preferences, and such. In the event of any conflict or inconsistency between the privacy terms and provisions of this Section and our general privacy policy, the terms, and provisions of this Section shall control the outcome of such conflict as it applies to our Third- Party Monitoring products and services.